S&C Logo

Euclid Lodge Page Header

Comments or Suggestions

Home Link


  1. Events
  2. Officers 2013/2014
  3. Officers 2012/2013
  4. Officers 2011/2012
  5. Officers 2010/2011
  6. Officers 2009/2010
  7. Officers 2008/2009
  8. Officers 2007/2008
  9. Past Masters
  10. Lodge History



Effective March 2014, Euclid Lodge No. 92 has Amalgamated with Albion Lodge # 5

Euclid Lodge, A.F.& A.M.
No. 92 G.R.N.S.


Dispensation, 24th April, 1918
Warrant No. 92, June, 1918
Amalgamated with Albion Lodge No. 5, March 2014



Events

April 6, 2011
Vignette
Joint installation of officers of Albion No. 5 and Euclid No. 92 Lodges. Official visit of M.W. Bro. Owen Walton, M.W.G.M.
Watch the Slideshow of the Installation - Photos by Robert Meyer
Watch the Slideshow of the Banquet - Photos by Robert Meyer
April 10, 2010
Ken Langille
Joint installation of officers of Albion No. 5 and Euclid No. 92 Lodges. Official visit of Rt.W. Bro. Owen Walton, D.G.M.
Watch the Slideshow
Photos by Robert Meyer and Troy MacCulloch
April 18, 2009
Vignette
Euclid Lodge held its joint Installation of Officers with Albion Lodge No. 5 on Saturday, April 18, 2009.
Watch the Slideshow
Photos by Troy MacCulloch


Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2013/2014

Worshipful Master: W. Bro. Wayne Harris
Immediate Past Master: W. Bro. Avedis Balmanoukian
Senior Warden: W. Bro. Murray Johnston
Junior Warden: W. Bro. Dave Rankin
Treasurer: Rt. W. Bro. Paul McCracken
Secretary: W. Bro. Dave MacIvor
Director of Ceremonies: V. W. Bro. Murray Gardner
Chaplain: W. Bro. Roger Brown
Senior Deacon: W. Bro. Ken Langille
Junior Deacon: Bro. Robert Hale
Marshall: W. Bro. Avedis Balmanoukian
Inner Guard: Bro. Blake Stewart
Historian: W. Bro. Dave MacIvor
Senior Steward: W. Bro. Alan Roberts
Junior Steward: W. Bro. Rod MacIntyre
 Tyler: Vacant

Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2012/2013

Worshipful Master: W. Bro. Avedis Balmanoukian
Immediate Past Master: W. Bro. Paul McCracken
Senior Warden: W. Bro. Wayne Harris
Junior Warden: W. Bro. Murray Johnston
Treasurer: V.W. Bro. Donald Duncan
Secretary: W. Bro. Dave MacIvor
Director of Ceremonies:
Chaplain: W. Bro. Roger Brown
Senior Deacon: W. Bro. Dave Rankin
Junior Deacon: W. Bro. Bruce Gouthro
Marshall: W. Bro. Paul McCracken
Inner Guard: Bro. Blake Stewart
Historian: W. Bro. Dave MacIvor
Senior Steward: Bro. John Grant
Junior Steward: Bro. Daniel MacDonald
 Tyler: Bro. Randy Arsenault


Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2011/2012

Worshipful Master: W. Bro. Paul McCracken
Immediate Past Master: W. Bro. Ken Langille
Senior Warden: W. Bro. Avedis Balmanoukian
Junior Warden: Bro. Robert MacMillan
Treasurer: V.W. Bro. Donald Duncan
Secretary: W. Bro. Dave MacIvor
Director of Ceremonies: W. Bro. Murray Johnston
Chaplain: Bro. Randy Arsenault
Senior Deacon: W. Bro. Dave Rankin
Junior Deacon: Bro. Tim Rhude
Marshall: W. Bro. Ken Langille
Inner Guard: Bro. Blake Stewart
Historian: W. Bro. Dave MacIvor
Senior Steward: Bro. John Grant
Junior Steward: Bro. Scott Grant
Tyler: W. Bro. Roger Brown

Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2010/2011

Worshipful Master: W. Bro. Ken Langille
Immediate Past Master: W. Bro. Murray Johnston
Senior Warden: W. Bro. Paul McCracken
Junior Warden: W. Bro. Wayne Harris
Treasurer: W. Bro. David MacIvor
Secretary: V. W. Bro. Donald Duncan
Director of Ceremonies: W. Bro. Neil Weber
Chaplain: Bro. Randolph Arsenault
Senior Deacon: Bro. Robert MacMillan
Junior Deacon: Bro. Scott Grant
Marshall: W. Bro. Murray Johnston
Inner Guard: Bro. John Grant
Historian: W. Bro. David MacIvor
Senior Steward: W. Bro. Bruce Guthro
Junior Steward: W. Bro. Avedis Balmanoukian
Tyler: W. Bro. Roger Brown
Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2009/2010

Worshipful Master: W. Bro. Murray Johnston
Immediate Past Master: W. Bro. Bruce Guthro
Senior Warden: Bro. Ken Langille
Junior Warden: W. Bro. Paul McCracken
Treasurer: V. W. Bro. Donald Duncan
Secretary: W. Bro. David MacIvor
Director of Ceremonies: W. Bro. Avedis Balmanoukian
Chaplain: Bro. Randolph Arsenault
Senior Deacon: W. Bro. Wayne Harris
Junior Deacon: Bro. Robert MacMillan
Marshall: W. Bro. Bruce Guthro
Inner Guard: Bro. Timothy Rhude
Historian: W. Bro. David MacIvor
Senior Steward: W. Bro. Gordon Brennan
Junior Steward: Bro. Darryl MacIvor
Tyler: W. Bro. Donald Murray

Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2008/2009

Installation 2008 Group Picture

Worshipful Master: W. Bro. Bruce Guthro
Immediate Past Master: W. Bro. David MacIvor
Senior Warden: Bro. Murray Johnston
Junior Warden: Bro. Ken Langille
Treasurer: Bro. Paul McCracken
Secretary: Bro. Michael Malcolm
Director of Ceremonies: V. W. Bro. Murray Gardner
Chaplain: Bro. Randolph Arsenault
Senior Deacon: Bro. Ron Jones
Junior Deacon: Bro. Peter Green
Marshall: W. Bro. David MacIvor
Inner Guard: Bro. Robert MacMillan
Historian: V. W. Bro. Donald Duncan
Senior Steward: W. Bro. Allan Gordon
Junior Steward: W. Bro. Wayne Harris
Organist: (vacant)
Tyler: Bro. David Coleman

Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2007/2008

Worshipful Master: W. Bro. Dave MacIvor
Immediate Past Master: W. Bro. Gordon Brennan
Senior Warden: Bro. Bruce Guthro
Junior Warden: W. Bro. Murray Johnston
Treasurer: W. Bro. Paul McCracken
Secretary: W. Bro. Allan Gordon
Director of Ceremonies: W. Bro. Murray Gardner
Chaplain: Bro. Randy Arsenault
Senior Deacon: W. Bro. Ken Langille
Junior Deacon: Bro. Tim Rhude
Marshall: W. Bro. Gordon Brennan
Inner Guard: Bro. Blake Stewart
Historian:
Senior Steward: Bro. Bob Hale
Junior Steward: Bro. Neil Chisholm
Organist:
Tyler: V.W. Bro. Donald Duncan

Top Link   Home Link

Past Masters

1918 E.S. Mackenzie
1918 A.M. Seely
1919 J.L. Alexander
1920 J.E. Darby
1921 M.L. Fraser, P.G,M
1922 H.G. Macculloc
1923 J.R. Macgregor
1924 A.G. Baillie, P,S.G.W.
1925 W.G. Graham, P.D.D.G.M.
1926 Ja.Fraser
1927 Dr. A.E. Blackett
1928 E.J. Vincent
1929 R.A. Randall
1930 J.F. Robertson
1931 Norman W. Macleod
1932 W.S. Turnbull
1933 Charles Davis
1934 E.D. Sutherland
1935 Ja. Ross
1936 Canon I.E. Fraser
1937 Clarence E. Wadden
1938 A.I. Cameron
1939 Newman S. Macdonald, P.D.D.G.M.
1940 Frank White
1941 W. H. Macmillan
1942 John D. Fraser
1943 Clarence F. Cunningham
1944 Rev. C.R.F. Maclennan
1945 Johns. Buck
1946 Joe F. Darby
1947 S. Mack Fraser, P.S.G.W.
1948 A. Macg. Macleod, P.D.D.G.M.
1949 Cecil S. Brown, P.D.D.G.M.
1950 Charles A. Manning
1951 Roy H. Mackenzie
1952 Jack H. Cunningham
1953 E. Henry Isenor
1954 Charles R. Smith
1955 Donald E. Munro, P.G.S.
1956 Stewart G. Macculloch
1957 Elsworth Fisher
1958 Harry D. Jardine, P.D.D.G.M.
1959 Barcley F. Grant
1960 Simon E. Fraser
1961 Warren B. Macpherson
1962 Donald E. Munro, P.G.S.
  1963 James S. Wilson, P.G.S.W.
1964 Douglas J. Dickson
1965 Robert J. Maclean, P.G.S.B.
1966 Ronald Stonehouse P.D.D.G.M.
1967 Elwood R. Mosher, P.S.G.W.
  1968 G. Peter Green
  1969 Donald G. Murray
1970 Charles A. Maier
  1971 Roy V. Wilson
1972 Thomas L. Barrie
1973 Judge Herbert F. Grant
1974 Gerald B. Maclellan
1975 Scott W. Weeks, P.G.S.
  1976 Wesley G. Hierlihy
1977 D. Russell Mosher
1978 Calvin E. Meunier
  1979 John A. Gladwin
1980 Campbell B. Macleod
  1981 Murray F. Gardner, P.J.G.D. , D.G.C
1982 Frank B. Sample
  1983 F. Maurice Pimlott
1984 Donald Macdonald, P.D.D.G.M.
1985 Donald Macdonald, P.D.D.G.M.
  1986 Murray F. Gardner, P.J.G.D., D.G.C
1987 Harry D. Jardine, P.D.D.G.M.
  1988 James K. Crockett
  1989 David K. Demote
  1990 David K. Demote
  1991 D. Roger Brown, P.D.C.
  1992 David A. Rankin
  1993 David A. Rankin
  1994 Roderick N. Macintyre
  1995 Alan Roberts
  1996 Wayne Harris, P.D.D.of C.

1997 Paul McCracken, P.D.D.G.M.
1998 Donald Duncan, P.G.P.
  1999 Avedis Balmanoukian
  2000 Neil Weber
  2001 Dr. Basilon Cole
  2002 Walter Roy
2003 Charles Fraser
2004 Charles Fraser
  2005 John C. Cameron
  2006 Gordon Brennan
  2007 David F. MacIvor

2008
Bruce Guthro

2009
Murray Johnston

2010Ken Langille

2011Paul McCracken

2012
Avedis Balmanoukian


Top Link   Home Link

Lodge History

Top Link   Home Link

  Webmaster: ronigo Page last updated: 30/03/2014