S&C Logo

Hudson Lodge Page Header

Comments or Suggestions

Home Link

   

Hudson Lodge, A.F.& A.M.
No. 77 G.R.N.S.


Dispensation, 15th. May, 1881
Warrant, No. 77, June, 1882

Regular Communications on the Fourth Thursday of Each Month
Except July and August

Oddfellow’s Hall ,500 Thorburn Rd. Thorburn , Nova Scotia

Contact: Graham MacCallum; eMail: graham.mac#ns.sympatico.ca  Tel.: +1 902 7522795
Replace # with @ in eMail Address above

Driving Directions: From TC 104 take Exit 26 proceed south to a V in the road at the service station and keep left. The hall is about 2Km further at the 4 way intersection. Sign on building.

See Location of County Lodges on Map

Events

January 8, 2014
Vignette
Picture of an official visit made by 5 brethren of Hudson Lodge #77 to Eastern Light Lodge #72 in Guysborough on January 8, 2014.

HL77 visit to EL72
Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2015/2016

Worshipful Master: W. Bro. William MacDonald
Immediate Past Master: Rt. W. Bro. Rudy Knoester
Senior Warden: W. Bro. Robert Murphy
Junior Warden: W. Bro. Russell Mosher
Treasurer: W. Bro. John Davison
Secretary: V. W. Bro. Graham MacCallum
Director of Ceremonies: V. W. Bro. Philip Roode
Chaplain: Bro Cecil Hebb
 Senior Deacon: Bro. Adrian Cameron
Junior Deacon: Bro. Kent Mosher
Marshall: Bro. Philip Feit
Inner Guard: Bro. Kenneth Johnson
Historian: Rt.W. Bro. Allison G.MacCulloch
Senior Steward: Bro. David Johnstone
Junior Steward: Bro. Nicholas Williams
Organist: V. W. Bro. Donald MacKay
Tyler: Rt. W. Bro. Rudy Knoester
Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2014/2015

Hudson Lodge 2014-15 Officers

Worshipful Master: Rt. W. Bro. Rudy Knoester
Immediate Past Master: Rt. W. Bro. Rudy Knoester
Senior Warden: Bro. William MacDonald
Junior Warden: Rt. W. Bro. Reg Peyton
Treasurer: W. Bro. John Davison
Secretary: V. W. Bro. Graham MacCallum
Director of Ceremonies: Rt. W. Bro. Reg Peyton
Chaplain: Bro Cecil Hebb
 Senior Deacon: W. Bro. Robert Murphy
Junior Deacon: Bro. Adrian Cameron
Marshall: Bro. Philip Feit
Inner Guard: W.Bro. Michael Cunningham
Historian: Rt.W. Bro. Allison G.MacCulloch
Senior Steward: Bro. David Johnstone
Junior Steward: Bro. Nicholas Williams
Organist: V. W. Bro. Donald MacKay
Tyler: W. Bro. Russell Mosher
Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2013/2014

Worshipful Master: Rt. W. Bro. Rudy Knoester
Immediate Past Master: W. Bro. Robert Murphy
Senior Warden: W. Bro. Robert Murphy
Junior Warden: Bro. William MacDonald
Treasurer: W. Bro. John Davison
Secretary: V. W. Bro. Graham MacCallum
Director of Ceremonies: Rt. W. Bro. Reg Peyton
Chaplain: Bro Cecil Hebb
 Senior Deacon: Rt. W. Bro. Reg Peyton
Junior Deacon: W.Bro. Michael Cunningham
Marshall: Bro. Philip Feit
Inner Guard: Bro. Adrian Cameron
Historian: Rt.W. Bro. Allison G.MacCulloch
Senior Steward: Bro. David Johnstone
Junior Steward: Bro. Nicholas Williams
Organist: V. W. Bro. Donald MacKay
Tyler: W. Bro. Russell Mosher
Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2012/2013

Worshipful Master: W. Bro. Robert Murphy
Immediate Past Master: W. Bro. Robert Murphy
Senior Warden: Bro. George MacLellan
Junior Warden: W. Bro James Duggan
Treasurer: W. Bro. John Davison
Secretary: V.W. Bro. Graham MacCallum
Director of Ceremonies: Rt.W.Bro. Reg Peyton
Chaplain: Bro Cecil Hebb
 Senior Deacon: Bro. William MacDonald
Junior Deacon: W.Bro. Michael Cunningham
Marshall: Bro. Philip Feit
Inner Guard: W. Bro. Russell Mosher
Historian: Rt.W. Bro. Allison G.MacCulloch
Senior Steward: Bro. David Johnstone
Junior Steward: Bro. Nicholas Williams
Organist: V.W. Bro. Donald MacKay
Tyler: Rt.W.Bro. Rudolph Knoester
Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2011/2012


Worshipful Master: W. Bro. Robert Murphy
Immediate Past Master: W. Bro. John Davison
Senior Warden: Bro. George MacLellan
Junior Warden: W. Bro James Duggan
Treasurer: W. Bro. John Davison
Secretary: V.W. Bro. Graham MacCallum
Director of Ceremonies: Rt.W.Bro. Reg Peyton
Chaplain: Bro Cecil Hebb
Senior Deacon: W.Bro. Michael Cunningham
Junior Deacon: Bro. Bill MacDonald
Marshall: Bro. Philip Feit
Inner Guard: W. Bro. Russell Mosher
Historian: Rt.W. Bro. Allison G.MacCulloch
Senior Steward: Bro. David Johnstone
Junior Steward: Bro. Nick Williams
Organist: V.W. Bro. Donald MacKay
Tyler: Rt.W.Bro. Rudolph Knoester
Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2010/2011


Worshipful Master: W. Bro. John Davison
Immediate Past Master: W. Bro Howard Archibald
Senior Warden: W. Bro James Duggan
Junior Warden: Bro. George MacLellan
Treasurer: V.W. Bro. Everett Jeans
Secretary: V.W. Bro. Graham MacCallum
Director of Ceremonies: Rt.W.Bro. Reg Peyton
Chaplain: Bro Cecil Hebb
Senior Deacon: W. Bro. Robert Murphy
Junior Deacon: V.W. Bro Mel Scott
Marshall: Bro. Philip Feit
Inner Guard: Bro. Bill MacDonald
Historian: Rt.W. Bro. Allison G.MacCulloch
Senior Steward: Bro. David Johnstone
Junior Steward: Bro. Nick Williams
Organist: V.W. Bro. Donald MacKay
Tyler: W. Bro. Russell Mosher
Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2009/2010

Installed April 23, 2009

Worshipful Master:
Immediate Past Master:
Senior Warden:
Junior Warden:
Treasurer:
Secretary:
Director of Ceremonies:
Chaplain:
Senior Deacon:
Junior Deacon:
Marshall:
Inner Guard:
Historian:
Senior Steward:
Junior Steward:
Organist:
Tyler:

Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2008/2009

Installation 2008 Group Picture

Worshipful Master: W. Bro. Russell Mosher
Immediate Past Master: W. Bro. Robert MacDonald
Senior Warden: W. Bro. Howard Archibald
Junior Warden: W. Bro. John Davidson
Treasurer: V. W. Bro. Everett Jeans
Secretary: W. Bro. Graham MacCallum
Director of Ceremonies: W. Bro. Robert Murphy
Chaplain: V. W. Bro. Gilbert Fraser †
Senior Deacon: Bro. John Cameron
Junior Deacon: Bro. George MacLellan
Marshall: V. W. Bro. Rudy Knoester
Inner Guard: Bro. Frank Hillier
Historian: Rt. W. Bro. Al MacCulloch
Senior Steward: Bro. Nick Williams
Junior Steward: Bro. David Johnston
Organist: V. W. Bro. Donald Mackay
Tyler: W. Bro. Robert Murphy

Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2007/2008

Worshipful Master:
Immediate Past Master:
Senior Warden:
Junior Warden:
Treasurer:
Secretary:
Director of Ceremonies:
Chaplain:
Senior Deacon:
Junior Deacon:
Marshall:
Inner Guard:
Historian:
Senior Steward:
Junior Steward:
Organist:
Tyler:

Top Link   Home Link

Past Masters

Top Link   Home Link

Lodge History

Top Link   Home Link
  Webmaster: ronigo Page last updated: 21/02/2016