S&C Logo

Keith Lodge Page Header

Comments or Suggestions

Home Link




Keith Lodge, A.F.& A.M.
No. 23 on the Register of the Grand Lodge of Nova Scotia


Dispensation, June 1860
Warrant No. 1172, E.C., 14th June 1861
Warrant Changed to No. 870, 1863
Joined the Grand Lodge of Nova Scotia as Keith Lodge No. 23, 1869.

Regular Communications on the First Monday of Each Month
Except July and August

263 Foord St., Stellarton, Nova Scotia

Driving Directions: Take Exit 24 on the Trans Canada Highway No. 104 in direction Stellarton Follow road into Stellarton, crossing one traffic light. Lodge is directly across from the Royal Bank; 1.1 km from the TCH exit.

Contact: Peter Lawton; eMail: peterlawton#eastlink.ca
PO. Box 815 Stellarton, NS  B0K 1S0
Replace # with @ in eMail address above
See Location of County Lodges on Map


Events

January 1, 2010
Vignette
Keith Lodge held it's traditional New Year's Levee from 12 noon to 2 PM in their Lodge Rooms. With the clement weather the attendance was excellent (as was the Moose Milk) Watch the Slideshow - Photos by Robert Meyer
Bro. Troy MacCulloch brought the Sconestone (see website) to the event and many of the members and visitors present committed to an 'act of kindness.' What an appropriate way to start a year!
April 6, 2009
Vignette
The 2009 Annual Installation of Officers was held on Monday, April 6, 2009. Rt.W.Bro. Barry Imber, J.G.W., represented the M.W.G.M.
Watch the Slideshow
Photos by Robert Meyer


Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2015/2016

Worshipful Master: W. Bro. Bryan Knight
Immediate Past Master: W. Bro. Vance MacLeod
Senior Warden: W. Bro. Barry Jack
Junior Warden: W. Bro. Kevin Cunningham
Treasurer: Rt. Wor. Bro. Adrian Pearson, P.D.D.G.M.
Secretary: Rt. Wor. Bro. Peter Lawton, P.D.D.G.M.
Director of Ceremonies: W. Bro. Frank Lodge
Chaplain: Rt. W. Bro. Charles McPherson, P.G.C.
Senior Deacon: Bro. Peter Baird
Junior Deacon: W. Bro. Vernon Rumley
Marshall: V. Wor. Bro. Norman Ferguson, P.D.G.C.
Inner Guard: Bro. Dexter Megeney
Historian: Rt. Wor. Bro. Reginald G. Conrod, D.D.G.M.
Senior Steward: Bro. Mark Axhorn
Junior Steward: Bro. Chad Hale
Organist: V. Wor. Bro. Joseph Gennoe
Tyler: W. Bro. Nicholas Guthro
Top Link   Home Link


Officers 2014/2015

2014-15 Officers

Worshipful Master: Wor. Bro. Vance MacLeod
Immediate Past Master: V. Wor. Bro. Reginald G. Conrod , P.G.S.
Senior Warden: Bro. Bryan Knight
Junior Warden: Wor. Bro. Aubrey Stewart, PM
Treasurer: Rt. Wor. Bro. Adrian Pearson
Secretary: Rt. Wor. Bro. Peter Lawton, P.D.D.G.M.
Director of Ceremonies: Wor. Bro. Frank Lodge, PM
Chaplain: Rt. W. Bro. Charles McPherson, P.G.C.
Senior Deacon: Bro. Kevin Cunningham
Junior Deacon: Bro. Peter Baird
Marshall: V. Wor. Bro. Norman Ferguson, P.D.G.C.
Inner Guard: Wor. Bro. Vernon Rumley
Historian: V. Wor. Bro. Reginald G. Conrod, P.G.S.
Senior Steward: Bro. Dexter Megeney
Junior Steward: Bro. Chad Hale
Organist: V. Wor. Bro. Joseph Gennoe
Tyler: W. Bro. Nicholas Guthro

Top Link   Home Link


Officers 2013/2014

Worshipful Master: V. Wor. Bro. Reginald G. Conrod , P.G.S.
Immediate Past Master: Wor. Bro. Edward Carr, PM
Senior Warden: Bro. Vance MacLeod
Junior Warden: Bro. Bryan Knight
Treasurer: Rt.W. Bro. Adrian Pearson
Secretary: Rt. Wor. Bro. Peter Lawton, P.D.D.G.M.
Director of Ceremonies: Wor. Bro. Frank Lodge, PM
Chaplain: V. Wor. Bro. Norman Ferguson, P.D.G.C.
Senior Deacon: Wor. Bro. Frank Lodge, PM
Junior Deacon: Bro. Kevin Cunningham
Marshall: Wor.Bro. Aubrey Stewart, PM
Inner Guard: Wor. Bro. Vernon Rumley, PM
Historian: V. Wor. Bro. Reginald G. Conrod, P.G.S.
Senior Steward: Bro. Peter Baird
Junior Steward: Bro. Paul Knight
Organist: Wor. Bro. Joseph Gennoe
Tyler: Bro. Jason Sample, PM


Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2012/2013

Worshipful Master: W. Bro. Edward Carr
Immediate Past Master: W. Bro. Aubrey Stewart
Senior Warden: W. Bro. Aubrey Stewart
Junior Warden: Bro. Vance MacLeod
Treasurer: Rt.W. Bro. Adrian Pearson
Secretary: W. Bro. James W. Ferguson
Director of Ceremonies: W. Bro. Frank Lodge
Chaplain: V.W. Bro. Norman Ferguson
Senior Deacon: Bro. Bryan Knight
Junior Deacon: W. Bro. Frank Lodge
Marshall: Rt.W. Bro. J. Richard Muise
Inner Guard: V.W. Bro. Reginald G. Conrod
Historian: V.W. Bro. Reginald G. Conrod
Senior Steward: Bro. Kevin Cunningham
Junior Steward: Bro. Paul Night
Organist: vacant
Tyler: Bro. Maxwell Cullen

Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2011/2012

Officers 2011/12

Worshipful Master: W. Bro. Aubrey Stewart
Immediate Past Master: W. Bro. Jason Sample
Senior Warden: Bro. Edward Carr
Junior Warden: W. Bro. Barry Jack
Treasurer: Rt.W. Bro. Adrian Pearson
Secretary: W. Bro. James W. Ferguson
Director of Ceremonies: W. Bro. Frank Lodge
Chaplain: V.W. Bro. Norman Ferguson
Senior Deacon: Bro. Vance MacLeod
Junior Deacon: Bro. Bryan Knight
Marshall: Rt.W. Bro. J. Richard Muise
Inner Guard: V.W. Bro. Reginald G. Conrod
Historian: V.W. Bro. Reginald G. Conrod
Senior Steward: W. Bro. John A. Lilley
Junior Steward: Bro. Gary Stewart
Organist: W. Bro. Joseph Gennoe
Tyler: Bro. Maxwell Cullen

Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2010/2011


Worshipful Master:
Immediate Past Master:
Senior Warden:
Junior Warden:
Treasurer:
Secretary:
Director of Ceremonies:
Chaplain:
Senior Deacon:
Junior Deacon:
Marshall:
Inner Guard:
Historian:
Senior Steward:
Junior Steward:
Organist:
Tyler:

Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2009/2010

Installed: April 6th, 2009

Worshipful Master: W. Bro. John Lilley
Immediate Past Master: W. Bro. Nicholas Guthro
Senior Warden: W. Bro. Frank Lodge
Junior Warden: Bro. Aubrey Stewart
Treasurer: Rt. W. Bro. Adrian Pearson
Secretary: Rt. W. Bro. James Hood
Director of Ceremonies: W. Bro. Joseph Van Buskirk
Chaplain: W. Bro. Norman A. Ferguson
Senior Deacon: Bro. C. Edward Carr
Junior Deacon: W. Bro.Reginald G. Conrod
Marshall: Rt. W. Bro.Richard Muise
Inner Guard: W. Bro. Jason Sample
Historian: W. Bro.Reginald G. Conrod
Senior Steward: V. W. Bro. Donald MacInnes
Junior Steward:
Organist: W. Bro. Joseph Van Buskirk
Tyler: Bro. Maxwell Cullen

Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2008/2009

Installation 2008 Group Picture

Worshipful Master: W. Bro. Nicholas Guthro
Immediate Past Master: W. Bro. John Lilley
Senior Warden: W. Bro.Reginald G. Conrod
Junior Warden: W. Bro. John Lilley
Treasurer: Rt. W. Bro. Adrian Pearson
Secretary: Rt. W. Bro. James Hood
Director of Ceremonies: W. Bro. Joseph Van Buskirk
Chaplain: W. Bro. Norman A. Ferguson
Senior Deacon: Bro. Aubrey Stewart
Junior Deacon: Bro. C. Edward Carr
Marshall: Rt. W. Bro.Richard Muise
Inner Guard: V. W. Bro. Donald MacInnes
Historian: W. Bro.Reginald G. Conrod
Senior Steward: W. Bro. Jason Sample
Junior Steward: W. Bro. John D. Thomas
Organist: W. Bro. Douglas H. MacPherson
Tyler: Bro. D. Maxwell Cullen
Top Link   Home Link

Officers 2007/2008

Worshipful Master: W. Bro. John Lilley
Immediate Past Master: W. Bro. Jason Sample
Senior Warden: Bro. Nicholas Guthro
Junior Warden: W. Bro.Reginald G. Conrod
Treasurer: Rt. W. Bro. Adrian Pearson
Secretary: Rt. W. Bro. James Hood
Director of Ceremonies: W. Bro. Joseph Van Buskirk
Chaplain: W. Bro. Norman A. Ferguson
Senior Deacon: W. Bro. Frank Lodge
Junior Deacon: V. W. Bro. Donald MacInnes
Marshall: W. Bro. Whitman Whytewood
Inner Guard: Bro. Aubrey Stewart
Historian: W. Bro.Reginald G. Conrod
Senior Steward: Bro. C. Edward Carr
Junior Steward: W. Bro. Jason Sample
Organist: W. Bro. Douglas H. MacPherson
Tyler: Bro. D. Maxwell Cullen

Top Link   Home Link

Past Masters

Top Link   Home Link

Lodge History

Top Link   Home Link

  Webmaster: ronigo Page last updated: 07/08/2015